WORKSHOPS 2017-18

ROOM

DAY TIME
About Rome
5
Friday 12:00-2:00 PM
Architecture: Great Libraries of the World
1
Thursday 2:00-4:00 PM
Big Questions in Art
5
Thursday 10:00-12:00 PM
Celebration of Song
1
Friday 12:00-2:00 PM
Contemporary Conflict Resolution
1
Friday 12:00-2:00 PM
Contemporary Film A
5
Wednesday 12:00-2:00 PM
Contemporary Film B
5
Thursday 12:00-2:00 PM
Cultivate Your Green Thumb
1
Wednesday 12:00-2:00 PM
Documentary Films
Robarts Library
Monday

10:00-2:00 PM
(4 hrs)

Economist Readers (Week 1)
1
Thursday 10:00-12:00 PM
Economist Readers (Week 2)
1
Thursday 10:00-12:00 PM
Europe 9000 BC-1000 AD
1
Wednesday 10:00-12:00 PM
European Union - Past, Present and Future
5
Tuesday 12:00-2:00 PM
Events of the Week   (Week 1)
1
Friday 2:00-4:00 PM
Events of the Week   (Week 2)
1
Friday 2:00-4:00 PM
Exploring the History of Food and Drink
5
Thursday 2:00-4:00 PM
Film Directors
1
Tuesday 10:00-12:00 PM
From Theory to Practice:  Scientific Discoveries
5
Tuesday 2:00-4:00 PM
Great Indian Writers
1
Wednesday 2:00-4:00 PM
How Technology Has Changed Society
5
Friday 10:00-12:00 PM
Jazz Appreciation
5
Thursday 2:00-4:00 PM
Literary Biography
5
Friday 10:00-12:00 PM
Literature:  Living Other Lives
1
Thursday 12:00-2:00 PM
Memoir:  Reading & Writing
5
Tuesday 10:00-12:00 PM
Music Appreciation
5
Wednesday 2:00-4:00 PM
New York Readers
5
Thursday 10:00-12:00 PM
Non-Fiction:  New and Noteworthy
5
Wednesday 10:00-12:00 PM
Opinions
5
Wednesday 10:00-12:00 PM
Ottoman Lands in the Century After the Collapse
5
Tuesday 10:00-12:00 PM
Photography
5
Friday 12:00-2:00 PM
Reading Through Race
1
Tuesday 12:00-2:00 PM
Reading Toronto: Past, Present and Future
1
Tuesday 10:00-12:00 PM
Reflections on Aging
5
Wednesday 12:00-2:00 PM
Socio-Political Feature Films
5
Tuesday 12:00-4:00 PM
(4 hrs)
Stand-Up Comedy for Seniors
1
Friday 10:00-12:00 PM
U.S. Presidential Elections
1
Tuesday 2:00-4:00 PM
Unusual Museums
1
Tuesday 2:00-4:00 PM
Web of Natural Science
5
Thursday 12:00-2:00 PM
Who Owns the Arctic
1
Tuesday 12:00-2:00 PM